American Guild of Organists
Milwaukee Chapter
 



Sunday June 16


2pm-6pm RCYO Competition - St. Paul's Church

3pm - Registration desk opens

6:30-6:50 - Load Buses for Opening Event/Recital

7:30-8:45 - Opening Event/Recital Jan Kraybill

9-9:15 - Load Buses for return to Hotel

9:30-12 - Exhibits open / Cash Bar



Monday June 17


7am - Registration opens

8-8:15 - Load Buses for All Saints Cathedral

8:30-9:15 - Morning Prayer

9:30 - 12 - Choral Reading Sessions

All Saints Cathedral

Emmanuel Presbyterian

St. Paul's Episcopal

(15 minutes between sessions)

12-1 Lunch (Box lunch)

1-2:15 - RCYO Artist's Recital -- St. Paul's

2:30-2:45 - Load buses for excursions or hotel

5-5:15 - Load and depart from Excursions

5:15-7 - Dinner on your own (Exhibits Open)

7:15-7:30 - Load Buses for St. John's Cathedral

7:30-8:45 - Artist Recital - Michael T.C. Hey

8:55-9:10 - Load buses for Hotel

9:30-12 - Exhibits open, cash bar, Registration open




Tuesday June 18



7am - Registration open

8-8:15 - Load buses for Wauwatosa Workshops

8:45-12:45 - Workshops

Wauwatosa Avenue United Methodist

St. Matthew's Lutheran

First Congregational

Holy Trinity Episcopal

(Interstitial organ music at each location)

1-2:15 Lunch on your own in Wauwatosa

2:30-2:45 Load buses for St. Jude the Apostle

3-4:15 - Artist Recital - Greg Zelek

St. Jude the Apostle

4:15-4:30 - Load buses for Carmex

5:15-6:15 - Artist Recital - Julani Eddington

Carmex Warehouse

6:15-6:30 - Load buses for American Serb Hall

6:45-8 - Fish-Fry at Serb Hall

8-8:15 - Load buses for Basilica

8:30-9:30 - Chant Claire Choral Program

Basilica of St. Josephat

9:30-9:45 - Load buses for Hotel

10-12 - Exhibits open, cash bar




Wednesday June 19


7am - Registration open

8-8:45 - Regional Breakfast meeting in Hyatt Atrium  (Hot Breakfast Included)

8:45-9:45 - Final Exhibits

9:45-10 - Load buses and depart for Concordia

10:30-11:30 - Handbells and Organ, John Behnke

Concordia University, Mequon

11:45 - 12:30 -  Box Lunch at Concordia

12:30-12:45 Load buses for Sts. Peter & Paul

1:15-2:15 - Artist Recital - Jillian Gardner

Saints Peter & Paul

2:15-2:25 Load buses for Mt. Carmel

3-4 - Artists Recital - Elise Bickers

Mount Carmel Lutheran Church

4-4:15 - Load buses for Hyatt

5:30-7 - Banquet at Hyatt

7-7:15 - Load buses for Church of the Gesu

7:30-9 - Artists Recital - Lynne Davis

Church of the Gesu

9:10 - Load buses for Hyatt

9:30-12 - Cash Bar















Material on these pages Copyright copyrt.jpg2009-2018 AGO - Milwaukee Chapter

Contact webmaster Here  

CHAPTER LEADERSHIP / EVENTS / CODE OF ETHICS / AGO NATIONAL HEADQUARTERS / MEMBERSHIP / OUR NEWSLETTER

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software